Sat 23rd/Sun 24th FIXTURE
Sat 1's HOME vs Southwark Borough 2009
Sun 1's HOME vs Priest Hill
Sun 2's AWAY vs Notvry Ath FC
Sun 3's AWAY vs Wandgas Sports res
Strollers HOME vs Hambledon (CUP)
Sat 16th/Sun 17th RESULT
Sat 1's AWAY vs Frenches Athletic LOST
Sun 1's AWAY vs Chessington Sports WON
Sun 2's HOME vs Charnwood Cavaliers WON
Sun 3's HOME vs Kingston Boys LOST
Strollers AWAY vs Row Utd Vets res (friendly) LOST
Sat 2nd/Sun 3rd RESULT
Sat 1's AWAY vs AFC Hamsey WON
Sun 1's HOME vs Lower Kingswood DREW
Sun 2's AWAY vs Effingham Park WON
Sun 3's AWAY vs Alexandra Utd Irons LOST
Strollers HOME vs Overton Utd vets LOST

 

2017-2018 NEW SEASON
Welcome to the new season.

This Season we will once again have 5 teams playing in various leagues.

Our Chairman, Roger Tanner, has selected the new managers for this season and training and friendlies will be starting soon. As always at this time of year we need everybody who is interested in playing this year, to get their names registered and to come on down.

Match Subs will stay at 5 per match and Annual Subs at 60.

1st Team Dan Norman & Max Agostini......Leatherhead & District

2nd Team Paul O'Donoghue......Leatherhead & District

3rd Team Pete Bate......Leatherhead & District

Strollers Allan Gould & Julian Agostini......Farnham & District

Sat Team Ryan O'Sullivan & Jimmi Davies......Surrey SE Combination

 
Debtors from last season, the committee has decided as per normal, will not be registered to play this season until their debts are paid in full.
 
2016-2017 End of Season Awards
Everyone present agreed the awards night was great value but we appreciate that not everyone could make it. Below are links to the stats for last season.

 

1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team Strollers Sat Team Overall MVP Sat
Overall MVP Sun
Golden Boot

 

Big, Big, Big Congratulations to our Saturday Team who won the treble.

The league title was won by going the whole season unbeaten a fantastic achievement.

The Teck Snr Cup Final was won with a win against Teddington.

And the London Old Boys Olympian Cup Final was won against Clapham Old Xaverians IV

Well done to Ryan and Jimmi for leading the Old Wimbledonians to victory.