Sat 9th/Sun 10th FIXTURE
Sat 1's HOME vs West Fulham Surrey Cup
Sun 1's AWAY vs Art Brut
Sun 2's AWAY vs Hersham FC
Sun 3's AWAY vs AFC Cannons
Strollers AWAY vs Fleet Spurs Vets Res League Cup
Sat 2nd/Sun 3rd RESULTS
Sat 1's AWAY vs AFC Ewell League Cup WON
Sun 1's AWAY vs Horley Town AWAY Surrey Cup WON
Sun 2's HOME vs AFC Ewell WON
Sun 3's HOME vs Surbiton Sports LOST
Strollers AWAY vs Fleet Spurs Vets Res League Cup WON
Sat 25th/Sun 26th RESULTS
Sat 1's HOME vs Frenches Ath LOST
Sun 1's HOME vs Wandgas Sports WON
Sun 2's HOME vs Mitcham Strollers Surrey Cup LOST
Sun 3's AWAY vs Ceramica LOST
Strollers No game scheduled
Sat 18th/Sun 19th RESULTS
Sat 1's AWAY vs Claygate Royals LOST
Sun 1's HOME vs Putney Town League Cup LOST
Sun 2's HOME vs Mickleham Badgers LOST
Sun 3's AWAY vs Worplesdon Rangers Surrey Cup LOST
Strollers AWAY vs Sandrock Vets LOST
Sat 11th/Sun 12th RESULTS
Sat 1's no game scheduled
Sun 1's AWAY vs Ewell FC WON
Sun 2's AWAY vs AFC Raynes WON
Sun 3's HOME vs Dundonald LOST
Strollers AWAY vs Dorking Wanderers FC Vets Surrey CupLOST
Sat 4th/Sun 5th Nov RESULTS
Sat 1's HOME vs Mytchett Athletic Snrs First Surrey Cup WON
Sun 1's NO GAME
Sun 2's HOME vs Effingham Park Utd WON
Sun 3's AWAY vs Hersham Royals League Cup LOST
Strollers NO GAME
Sat 28th/Sun 29th RESULT
Sat 1's HOME vs Merton Social DREW
Sun 1's HOME vs Folly Hill Utd 1994 CUP WON on pens
Sun 2's AWAY vs AFC Ewell WON
Sun 3's NO GAME
Strollers HOME vs Folly Hill Vets FC CUP WON
Sat 21st/Sun 22nd RESULT
Sat 1's AWAY vs AFC Ewell WON
Sun 1's HOME vs Chessington Sport DREW
Sun 2's tbc
Sun 3's AWAY vs AFC Cannons ABANDONED
Strollers HOME vs Holybourne Vets FC LOST
Sat 14th/Sun 15th RESULT
Sat 1's HOME vs Balham Res WON
Sun 1's AWAY vs Ewell FC CUP WON
Sun 2's AWAY vs Surbiton Sports CUP LOST
Sun 3's HOME vs Kingston Boys CUP WON
Strollers HOME vs Wilf Kroucher LOST
Sat 7th/Sun 8th RESULT
Sat 1's AWAY vs Oxted & District LOST
Sun 1's HOME vs Ewell FC LOST
Sun 2's AWAY vs Wimbledon Chase WON
Sun 3's AWAY vs Surbiton Dynamos LOST
Strollers AWAY vs Morley Road Vets LOST
Sat 30th/Sun 1st RESULTS
Sat 1's HOME vs Claygate Royals LOST
Sun 1's AWAY vs AFC Lanes DREW
Sun 2's HOME vs Hersham FC LOST
Sun 3's HOME vs ALB Eagles WON
Strollers NO GAME
Sat 23rd/Sun 24th RESULTS
Sat 1's HOME vs Southwark Borough 2009 ABANDONED
Sun 1's HOME vs Priest Hill LOST
Sun 2's AWAY vs Notvry Ath FC WON
Sun 3's AWAY vs Wandgas Sports res LOST
Strollers HOME vs Hambledon (CUP) LOST
Sat 16th/Sun 17th RESULT
Sat 1's AWAY vs Frenches Athletic LOST
Sun 1's AWAY vs Chessington Sports WON
Sun 2's HOME vs Charnwood Cavaliers WON
Sun 3's HOME vs Kingston Boys LOST
Strollers AWAY vs Row Utd Vets res (friendly) LOST
Sat 2nd/Sun 3rd RESULT
Sat 1's AWAY vs AFC Hamsey WON
Sun 1's HOME vs Lower Kingswood DREW
Sun 2's AWAY vs Effingham Park WON
Sun 3's AWAY vs Alexandra Utd Irons LOST
Strollers HOME vs Overton Utd vets LOST

 

2017-2018 NEW SEASON
Welcome to the new season.

This Season we will once again have 5 teams playing in various leagues.

Our Chairman, Roger Tanner, has selected the new managers for this season and training and friendlies will be starting soon. As always at this time of year we need everybody who is interested in playing this year, to get their names registered and to come on down.

Match Subs will stay at 5 per match and Annual Subs at 60.

1st Team Dan Norman & Max Agostini......Leatherhead & District

2nd Team Paul O'Donoghue......Leatherhead & District

3rd Team Pete Bate......Leatherhead & District

Strollers Allan Gould & Julian Agostini......Farnham & District

Sat Team Ryan O'Sullivan & Jimmi Davies......Surrey SE Combination

 
Debtors from last season, the committee has decided as per normal, will not be registered to play this season until their debts are paid in full.
 
2016-2017 End of Season Awards
Everyone present agreed the awards night was great value but we appreciate that not everyone could make it. Below are links to the stats for last season.

 

1st Team 2nd Team 3rd Team Strollers Sat Team Overall MVP Sat
Overall MVP Sun
Golden Boot

 

Big, Big, Big Congratulations to our Saturday Team who won the treble.

The league title was won by going the whole season unbeaten a fantastic achievement.

The Teck Snr Cup Final was won with a win against Teddington.

And the London Old Boys Olympian Cup Final was won against Clapham Old Xaverians IV

Well done to Ryan and Jimmi for leading the Old Wimbledonians to victory.